Shop Cyber Week Deals1 hour in store pickup
Please enter a quantity

Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module for Cisco Item # 118360

Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module for Cisco
$ 90 .99 / each $90.99

In Stock
Free delivery
Estimated delivery 20-30 business days


    Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

    Product Details

    Item # 118360 
    Manufacturer # 3293751  
    Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
    maximum data transfer rate 1 Gbit/s
    height 0.3"
    Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5 µ 50 µ m
    width 0.5"
    depth 2.2"
    Product Name SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module for Cisco
    manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
    Compatibility MSA Compliant
    Application/Usage Data Networking; Optical Network
    brand name Axiom
    Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
    eco-label/standard RoHS
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
    Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
    form factor Hot-swappable
    warranty length limited lifetime
    Network Technology 1000Base-SX
    Show More ▾

    Customer Reviews


        This promotion is for Rewards members only. To take advantage of exclusive offers like these, join Office Depot® OfficeMax® Rewards now!

        Join Sign In