SEG1
hp

http://static.www.odcdn.com/images/us/od/lb_loading.gif
od
Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module for Cisco
This item is in your cart

Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module for Cisco

Item # 118360
Your Price
$90.99 $90.99
/ each
  • Quantity

In Stock

  • Free delivery : Estimated delivery 20-30 business days
Pricing, Assortment and Availability

    Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

    Back to Menu

    Item # 118360 
    Manufacturer # 3293751  
    Compatibility MSA Compliant
    Application/Usage Data Networking; Optical Network
    Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
    brand name Axiom
    maximum data transfer rate 1 Gbit/s
    Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
    eco-label/standard RoHS
    height 0.3"
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5 µ m; 50 &micro
    width 0.5"
    depth 2.2"
    Product Name SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module for Cisco
    Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
    Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
    form factor Hot-swappable
    manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
    warranty length limited lifetime
    Network Technology 1000Base-SX

    Back to Menu

    Back to Menu

    Back To Top

          This promotion is for loyalty members only. If you want to take advantage of exclusive offers like these, join Office Depot® OfficeMax® Rewards now! Already a member? sign in here.