Shop Cyber Week Deals1 hour in store pickup
Please enter a quantity

    Transition Networks CFETF1029-206 Media Converter Item # 373051

    Transition Networks CFETF1029-206 Media Converter
    $ 700 .99 / each $700.99

    Protect your investment  Learn More
    No Protection
    2-Year Product Service Plan
    $109.99 109.99

    Out of stock for delivery


      Fast Ethernet Networks With Transition Networks full-featured 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converters, cost-effective integration of twisted pair and fiber optics in Fast Ethernet networks is easier than ever before.

      Product Details

      Item # 373051 
      Manufacturer # 10704251  
      Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
      height 3.4"
      Additional Information Report converter status to chassis management software:; TP Link status; Fiber Link status; Hardware switch settings; Fault; TP cable lengthWrite operation include :; Power device on/off; Full or half-duplex; Pause enable/disable; FEF enable/disable; AutoCross enable/disable
      Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
      Certifications & Standards Compliance:; UL Listed; C-UL Listed (Canada); CISPR/EN55022 Class A & B; FCC Class A & B; CE MarkIEEE:; IEEE 802.3u
      width 3.4"
      depth 5"
      Product Name CFETF1029-206 Media Converter
      manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
      Number of SC Ports 1
      Maximum Distance Supported 12.43 Mile
      brand name Transition Networks
      Network (RJ-45) Yes
      Media Type Supported Twisted Pair; Optical Fiber
      Total Number of Ports 2
      Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
      Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
      form factor Internal
      warranty length limited lifetime
      model name CFETF1029-206
      Network Technology 100Base-TX; 100Base-FX
      Show More ▾

      Customer Reviews

          Transition Networks

          This promotion is for Rewards members only. To take advantage of exclusive offers like these, join Office Depot® OfficeMax® Rewards now!

          Join Sign In