SEG1
hp

Get insider deals, exclusive promotions and more delivered right to your inbox.

http://static.www.odcdn.com/images/us/od/lb_loading.gif
od
Transition Networks CFETF1029-206 Media Converter
This item is in your cart

Transition Networks CFETF1029-206 Media Converter

Item # 373051
Your Price
$662.95 $662.95
/ each
  • Quantity

In Stock

Free delivery

Estimated delivery 20-30 business days

Pricing, Assortment and Availability

Fast Ethernet Networks With Transition Networks full-featured 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converters, cost-effective integration of twisted pair and fiber optics in Fast Ethernet networks is easier than ever before.

Back to Menu

Item # 373051 
Manufacturer # 10704251  
brand name Transition Networks
Certifications & Standards Compliance:; UL Listed; C-UL Listed (Canada); CISPR/EN55022 Class A & FCC Class A & B; CE MarkIEEE:; IEEE 802.3u
depth 5"
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
form factor Internal
height 3.4"
manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Maximum Distance Supported 12.43 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair; Optical Fiber
model name CFETF1029-206
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Network Technology 100Base-TX; 100Base-FX
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Number of SC Ports 1
Product Name CFETF1029-206 Media Converter
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Total Number of Ports 2
warranty length limited lifetime
width 3.4"

Back to Menu

Back to Menu

Back To Top