SEG1
hp

http://static.www.odcdn.com/images/us/od/lb_loading.gif
od
Transition Networks TN-GLC-FE-100BX-U SFP Transceiver
This item is in your cart

Transition Networks TN-GLC-FE-100BX-U SFP Transceiver

Item # 383752
Your Price
$306.99 $306.99
/ each
Protect your investment  Learn More
No Protection
2-Year Product Service Plan, $300-$499.99
$79.99
$79.99 79.99
  • Quantity

In Stock

  • Free delivery : Estimated delivery 20-30 business days
Pricing, Assortment and Availability

    TN-GLC-FE-100BX-U SFP Transceiver is designed to install in any SFP port allowing for the network through the SFP connector. This is Cisco compatible and are designed for bi-directional serial-optical data communication such as Gigabit Ethernet or fiber channel at speeds up to 1.25 Gbps.

    Back to Menu

    Item # 383752 
    Manufacturer # 10705154  
    Compatibility This SFP Is Multi Source Agreement Compliant; Optical Line Converter xFMFF4040-100
    Application/Usage Data Networking
    Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
    brand name Transition Networks
    maximum data transfer rate 1.25 Gbit/s
    Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 100Base-BX
    height 0.3"
    Additional Information Wavelength : 1310 nm Transmitting; Wavelength : 1550 nm Receiving; Distance Supported : 20 kmFeatures:; Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant; Compliant with Intermediate-Reach SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 (S-1.1)Applications:; Gigabit Ethernet Switches; Gigabit Ethernet Routers; Fibre Channel Switch Infrastructure; XDSL Applications; Metro Edge Switching
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    width 0.5"
    depth 2.2"
    Product Name TN-GLC-FE-100BX-U SFP Transceiver
    Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
    Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
    form factor Hot-pluggable
    manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
    warranty length limited lifetime
    model name TN-GLC-FE-100BX-U
    Network Technology 100Base-BX

    Back to Menu

    Back to Menu

    Back To Top

          This promotion is for loyalty members only. If you want to take advantage of exclusive offers like these, join Office Depot® OfficeMax® Rewards now! Already a member? sign in here.