SEG1
hp

http://static.www.odcdn.com/images/us/od/lb_loading.gif
od
Cisco 10-Gigabit XFP Transceiver
This item is in your cart

Cisco 10-Gigabit XFP Transceiver

Item # 394813
Your Price
$1,388.99 $1,388.99
/ each
Protect your investment  Learn More
No Protection
2-Year Product Service Plan, $1,000-$2,999.99
$199.99
$199.99 199.99
  • Quantity

In Stock

  • Free delivery : Estimated delivery 20-30 business days
Pricing, Assortment and Availability

    This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

    The 10-Gigabit XFP transceiver module is a hot-swappable I/O device that plugs into 10-Gigabit ports. The XFP transceiver connects the electrical circuitry of the system with the optical network. The XFP transceiver is a static-sensitive device. Always use an ESD wrist strap or similar individual grounding device when handling XFP transceivers or coming into contact with system modules.

    Back to Menu

    Item # 394813 
    Manufacturer # Y78886  
    Application/Usage Data Networking
    brand name Cisco
    maximum data transfer rate 10
    Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR
    Additional Information Spare Product; Wave length: 850 nm; Distance: 300 m
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5 µ m; 50 &micro
    Product Name 10-Gigabit XFP Transceiver
    Product Type XFP
    Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
    form factor Hot-swappable
    manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
    warranty length 90-limited-day limited

    Back to Menu

    Back to Menu

    Back To Top

          This promotion is for loyalty members only. If you want to take advantage of exclusive offers like these, join Office Depot® OfficeMax® Rewards now! Already a member? sign in here.