SEG1
hp

Get insider deals, exclusive promotions and more delivered right to your inbox.

Over 1,000 items for $5 or less!
http://static.www.odcdn.com/images/us/od/lb_loading.gif
    Cisco 10-Gigabit XFP Transceiver
    This item is in your cart

    Cisco 10-Gigabit XFP Transceiver

    Item # 394813
    Your Price
    $1,390.95 $1,390.95
    / each

    Price may vary by product option

    Out of stock for delivery
    Pricing, Assortment and Availability

    The 10-Gigabit XFP transceiver module is a hot-swappable I/O device that plugs into 10-Gigabit ports. The XFP transceiver connects the electrical circuitry of the system with the optical network. The XFP transceiver is a static-sensitive device. Always use an ESD wrist strap or similar individual grounding device when handling XFP transceivers or coming into contact with system modules.

    Back to Menu

    Item # 394813 
    Manufacturer # S7600418  
    Application/Usage Data Networking
    brand name Cisco
    Connectivity Media 62.5 µ m Multi-mode Optical Fiber; 50 &micro
    form factor Hot-swappable
    Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-SR
    Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR
    manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
    maximum data transfer rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
    Product Name 10-Gigabit XFP Transceiver
    Product Type XFP
    warranty length 90-day limited

    Back to Menu

    Back to Menu

    Back To Top