SEG1
hp

    

http://static.www.odcdn.com/images/us/od/lb_loading.gif
od
Cisco 1000Base-EX SFP Module
This item is in your cart

Cisco 1000Base-EX SFP Module

Item # 394822
Your Price
$1,381.99 $1,381.99
/ each
  • Quantity

In Stock

Free delivery

Estimated delivery 3-5 business days

Pricing, Assortment and Availability

The Cisco 1000BASE-EX SFP operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 40 km in length. A 5-dB inline optical attenuator should be inserted between the fiber-optic cable and the receiving port on the SFP at each end of the link for back-to-back connectivity.

Back to Menu

Item # 394822 
Manufacturer # CF3499  
Compatibility Cisco ME 3400 Series Ethernet Access Switches; Cisco Catalyst 3750 Metro Series Switches
Application/Usage Data Networking
weight 2.65 oz
brand name Cisco
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 1000Base-EX Network
maximum data transfer rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Additional Information Spare Product; Distance: 40 km; Wavelength: 1310 nm
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-EX
dimensions 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Product Name 1000Base-EX SFP Module
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
form factor Hot-swappable
Connectivity Media G.652 µ m Single-mode Optical Fiber
manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
warranty length 90-limited-day limited

Back to Menu

Back to Menu

Back To Top