SEG1
hp

    

http://static.www.odcdn.com/images/us/od/lb_loading.gif
od
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter
This item is in your cart

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter

Item # 412588
Your Price
$64.99 $64.99
/ each
  • Quantity

In Stock

  • Free delivery : Estimated delivery 3-5 business days
Pricing, Assortment and Availability

The TFC-110S30 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 30km (18.6 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

Back to Menu

Item # 412588 
Manufacturer # Q72803  
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Maximum Distance Supported 18.64 Mile
brand name TRENDnet
Input Voltage 7.5 V DC
Additional Information Used with TFC1600. TFC-1600 is a 19" system chassis. holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters TFC-110MSC, TFC-110MST, TFC110S15, TFC-110S30 and TFC-1000MSC
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3; IEEE 802.3u
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair; Optical Fiber
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Name 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
form factor Rack-mountable; Wall Mountable
manufacturer TRENDnet
Number of SC Ports 1
warranty length 5-year limited
model name TFC-110S30
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX; 100Base-FX

Back to Menu

Back to Menu

Back To Top

        This promotion is for loyalty members only. If you want to take advantage of exclusive offers like these, join Office Depot OfficeMax Rewards now! Already a member? sign in here.