Shop Black Friday Deals1 hour in store pickup
Please enter a quantity

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter Item # 412588

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter
$ 64 .99 / each $64.99

Protect your investment  Learn More
No Protection
2-Year Product Replacement Plan
$12.99 12.99

In Stock
Free delivery
Estimated delivery 3-5 business days


    The TFC-110S30 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 30km (18.6 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

    Product Details

    Item # 412588 
    Manufacturer # Q72803  
    Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
    Additional Information Used with TFC1600. TFC-1600 is a 19" system chassis. holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters TFC-110MSC, TFC-110MST, TFC110S15, TFC-110S30 and TFC-1000MSC
    Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
    Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3; IEEE 802.3u
    Product Name 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter
    manufacturer TRENDnet
    Number of SC Ports 1
    Maximum Distance Supported 18.64 Mile
    brand name TRENDnet
    Input Voltage 7.5 V DC
    Network (RJ-45) Yes
    Media Type Supported Twisted Pair; Optical Fiber
    Total Number of Ports 2
    Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
    Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
    form factor Rack-mountable; Wall Mountable
    warranty length 5-year limited
    model name TFC-110S30
    Network Technology 10/100Base-TX; 100Base-FX
    Show More ▾

    Customer Reviews


        This promotion is for Rewards members only. To take advantage of exclusive offers like these, join Office Depot® OfficeMax® Rewards now!

        Join Sign In