SEG1
hp

http://static.www.odcdn.com/images/us/od/lb_loading.gif
od
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter
This item is in your cart

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter

Item # 412588
Your Price
$64.99 $64.99
/ each
Protect your investment Learn More
No Protection
2-Year Product Replacement Plan, $50-$74.99
$12.99
$12.99 12.99
  • Quantity

In Stock

  • Free delivery : Estimated delivery 3-5 business days
Pricing, Assortment and Availability

The TFC-110S30 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 30km (18.6 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

Back to Menu

Item # 412588 
Manufacturer # Q72803  
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Maximum Distance Supported 18.64 Mile
brand name TRENDnet
Additional Information Used with TFC1600. TFC-1600 is a 19" system chassis. holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters TFC-110MSC, TFC-110MST, TFC110S15, TFC-110S30 and TFC-1000MSC
Input Voltage 7.5 V DC
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3; IEEE 802.3u
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair; Optical Fiber
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Name 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
form factor Rack-mountable; Wall Mountable
manufacturer TRENDnet
Number of SC Ports 1
warranty length 5-year limited
model name TFC-110S30
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX; 100Base-FX

Back to Menu

Back to Menu

Back To Top

        This promotion is for loyalty members only. If you want to take advantage of exclusive offers like these, join Office Depot® OfficeMax® Rewards now! Already a member? sign in here.