SEG1
hp

    

http://static.www.odcdn.com/images/us/od/lb_loading.gif
od
TP-LINK MC200CM Gigabit Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M multi-mode SC fiber, up to 550m/1800ft, chassis mountable
This item is in your cart

TP-LINK MC200CM Gigabit Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M multi-mode SC fiber, up to 550m/1800ft, chassis mountable

Item # 418780
Your Price
$64.99 $64.99
/ each
  • Quantity

In Stock

Free delivery

Estimated delivery 3-5 business days

Pricing, Assortment and Availability

The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-FX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-FX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Back to Menu

Item # 418780 
Manufacturer # KA4933  
Maximum Distance Supported 1804.46 ft
brand name TP-LINK
height 1.1"
Additional Information Wavelength: 850 nm; Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 50/125 µ m; 62.5/125 &micro
width 3.7"
depth 2.9"
Product Name MC200CM Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
form factor External
manufacturer TP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
Number of SC Ports 1
model name MC200CM
Network Technology 1000Base-T; 1000Base-FX

Back to Menu

Back to Menu

Back To Top