SEG2
hp

Get insider deals, exclusive promotions and more delivered right to your inbox.

Supplies for Less
http://static.www.odcdn.com/images/us/od/lb_loading.gif
This item is no longer available

Shop our Deal Center.

TP-LINK MC200CM Gigabit Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M multi-mode SC fiber, up to 550m/1800ft, chassis mountable Item # 418780

    The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-FX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-FX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

    Back to Menu

    Item # 418780 
    Manufacturer # S8067563  
    brand name TP-LINK
    depth 2.9"
    form factor External
    height 1.1"
    manufacturer TP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
    Maximum Distance Supported 1804.46 ft
    model name MC200CM
    Network (RJ-45) Yes
    Network Technology 1000Base-T; 1000Base-FX
    Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
    Number of SC Ports 1
    Product Name MC200CM Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
    Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
    Total Number of Ports 2
    width 3.7"

    Back to Menu

    Back to Menu

    Back To Top