Black Friday Deals Start Wednesday at 6PM
Please enter a quantity

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module Item # 464842

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
$ 705 .99 / each $705.99

In Stock
Free delivery
Estimated delivery 3-5 business days


    This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

    Compatible ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km (singlemode) or 550 m (multimode).

    Product Details

    Item # 464842 
    Manufacturer # LB7752  
    Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
    maximum data transfer rate 1
    height 0.3"
    Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5 µ m, 50 µ m
    width 0.5"
    depth 2.2"
    Product Name SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
    manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
    Compatibility Multisource Agreement Compliant; Catalyst Express 500; Catalyst Express 520; Cisco ME 3400; Cisco ME 4900 Series; Cisco ME 6500 Series; Catalyst 2940 Series; Catalyst 2950 Series; Catalyst 2960 series; Catalyst 2960-S Series; Catalyst 2970 series; Catalyst 3560 series; Catalyst 3560-E Series; Catalyst 3560-X Series; Catalyst 3750 series; Catalyst 3750-E Series; Catalyst 3750-X Series; Cisco IE3010 Series; Catalyst 4500 series; Catalyst 4900 Series; Catalyst 6500 series; Cisco Nexus 7000 Series
    Application/Usage Data Networking; Optical Network
    weight 2.65 oz
    brand name Cisco
    Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
    form factor Hot-swappable
    model name GLC-LH-SMD
    Network Technology 1000Base-LX/LH
    Show More ▾

    Customer Reviews


        This promotion is for Rewards members only. To take advantage of exclusive offers like these, join Office Depot® OfficeMax® Rewards now!

        Join Sign In