SEG1
hp

http://static.www.odcdn.com/images/us/od/lb_loading.gif
od
Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
This item is in your cart

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Item # 464842
Your Price
$705.99 $705.99
/ each
  • Quantity

In Stock

  • Free delivery : Estimated delivery 3-5 business days
Pricing, Assortment and Availability

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

Compatible ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km (singlemode) or 550 m (multimode).

Back to Menu

Item # 464842 
Manufacturer # LB7752  
Compatibility Multisource Agreement Compliant; Catalyst Express 500; Catalyst Express 520; Cisco ME 3400; Cisco ME 4900 Series; Cisco ME 6500 Series; Catalyst 2940 Series; Catalyst 2950 Series; Catalyst 2960 series; Catalyst 2960-S Series; Catalyst 2970 series; Catalyst 3560 series; Catalyst 3560-E Series; Catalyst 3560-X Series; Catalyst 3750 series; Catalyst 3750-E Series; Catalyst 3750-X Series; Cisco IE3010 Series; Catalyst 4500 Series; Catalyst 4900 series; Catalyst 6500 Series; Cisco Nexus 7000 Series
Application/Usage Data Networking; Optical Network
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
weight 2.65 oz
brand name Cisco
maximum data transfer rate 1
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network
height 0.3"
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5 µ m, 50 µ m
width 0.5"
depth 2.2"
Product Name SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
form factor Hot-swappable
manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
model name GLC-LH-SMD
Network Technology 1000Base-LX/LH

Back to Menu

Back to Menu

Back To Top

        This promotion is for loyalty members only. If you want to take advantage of exclusive offers like these, join Office Depot® OfficeMax® Rewards now! Already a member? sign in here.