Netgear ProSafe AXM762 10GBASE-LR SFP+
This item is in your cart

Netgear ProSafe AXM762 10GBASE-LR SFP+

Item # 482653 OfficeMax # 23916684
Your Price
$1,123.99 $1,123.99
/ each
Protect your investment  Learn More
No Protection
2-Year Product Service Plan
$199.99 199.99

  • Quantity

In Stock

  • Free delivery : Estimated delivery 3-5 business days
Pricing, Assortment and Availability

    Back to Menu

    Item # 482653 
    Manufacturer # CP1402  
    Compatibility ProSafe GSM7352S Gigabit Layer 3 Stackable Switch
    Application/Usage Data Networking
    Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    brand name Netgear
    maximum data transfer rate 10 Gbit/s
    Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 10GBase-LR
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Product Line ProSafe
    Product Name ProSafe AXM762 10GBASE-LR SFP+
    Product Type XFP
    manufacturer Netgear, Inc
    model name AXM762
    Network Technology 10GBase-LR

    Back to Menu

    Back to Menu

    Back To Top

    From the Manufacturer|Powered by Answers™

    Thank You Is the information in this section helpful? Yes / No


      • Adds 10Gigabit Ethernet "long-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces
      • Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS
      • Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter module AX743
      • Fits into standard 10Gigabit SFP+ interfaces
      • LC connector
      • Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 10km distances with 9/125µm SMF single mode fiber cables
      • Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
      • Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 33m distances with 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber cables
      • Provides hot-swappable installation or removal
      • 10GBaseSR fiber technology is the same for XFP and SFP+ : one Switch equipped with XFP 10GBase-SR LC connectivity can uplink to another Switch equipped with SFP+ 10GBase-SR LC connectivity using the same fiber
      • 5-Year Warranty
      • Ordering Part Number (United States) : AXM762-10000S


    Back To Top

          This promotion is for loyalty members only. If you want to take advantage of exclusive offers like these, join Office Depot® OfficeMax® Rewards now! Already a member? sign in here.