SEG2
hp

Get insider deals, exclusive promotions and more delivered right to your inbox.

Labor Day Sale
http://static.www.odcdn.com/images/us/od/lb_loading.gif
This item is no longer available

Shop our Networking Transceivers & Converters category

TRENDnet TFC-110 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter Item # 484950

    The TFC-110MST Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode ST-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (ST-Type).

    Back to Menu

    Item #  
    brand name TRENDnet
    Compatibility TFC-1600 Fiber Chassis
    Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
    Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
    form factor Wall Mountable
    manufacturer TRENDnet
    Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
    Media Type Supported Twisted Pair; Optical Fiber
    model name TFC-110MST
    Network (RJ-45) Yes
    Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
    Number of ST Ports 1
    Product Name TFC-110 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter
    Product Series TFC110
    Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
    Total Number of Ports 2
    warranty length 5-year limited

    Back to Menu

    Back to Menu

    Back To Top