SEG1
hp

Get insider deals, exclusive promotions and more delivered right to your inbox.

http://static.www.odcdn.com/images/us/od/lb_loading.gif
od
This item is no longer available

Shop our Deal Center.

TRENDnet TFC-110 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter Item # 484950 OfficeMax # 23593407

Recommended Alternatives

The TFC-110MST Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode ST-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (ST-Type).

Back to Menu

Item #  
brand name TRENDnet
Compatibility TFC-1600 Fiber Chassis
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
form factor Wall Mountable
manufacturer TRENDnet
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair; Optical Fiber
model name TFC-110MST
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Number of ST Ports 1
Product Name TFC-110 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter
Product Series TFC110
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Total Number of Ports 2
warranty length 5-year limited

Back to Menu

Back to Menu

Back To Top