SEG1
hp

   

http://static.www.odcdn.com/images/us/od/lb_loading.gif
od
TRENDnet TFC-110 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter
This item is in your cart

TRENDnet TFC-110 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter

Item # 484950 OfficeMax # 23593407
Your Price
$44.99 $44.99
/ each
Protect your investment Learn More
No Protection
2-Year Product Replacement Plan, $25-$49.99
$8.99
$8.99 8.99
  • Quantity

In Stock

  • Estimated delivery 3-5 business days
Pricing, Assortment and Availability

The TFC-110MST Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode ST-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (ST-Type).

Back to Menu

Item # 484950 
Manufacturer # Q72801  
Compatibility TFC-1600 Fiber Chassis
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
brand name TRENDnet
Product Series TFC110
Additional Information Status LED indicators for power, link/activity, full-duplex and speed.
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair; Optical Fiber
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Name TFC-110 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter
Number of ST Ports 1
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
form factor Wall Mountable
manufacturer TRENDnet
warranty length 5-year limited
model name TFC-110MST

Back to Menu

Back to Menu

Back To Top

        This promotion is for loyalty members only. If you want to take advantage of exclusive offers like these, join Office Depot® OfficeMax® Rewards now! Already a member? sign in here.