SEG1
hp

Get insider deals, exclusive promotions and more delivered right to your inbox.

http://static.www.odcdn.com/images/us/od/lb_loading.gif
od
4m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange
This item is in your cart

4m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

Item # 489589
Your Price
$18.95 $18.95
/ each
  • Quantity

In Stock

Estimated delivery 3-5 business days

Pricing, Assortment and Availability

With LC to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, fibre channel, Infiniband®, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance.

Back to Menu

Item # 489589 
Manufacturer # DV7650  
brand name C2G
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
cable type Fiber Optic
color Orange
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male
Core/Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 µ m
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
length 13.12 ft
manufacturer C2G
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Multimode Patch Cable with Clips
Product Type Network Cable
warranty length limited lifetime
weight 2.40 oz

Back to Menu

Back to Menu

Back To Top