SEG1
hp

http://static.www.odcdn.com/images/us/od/lb_loading.gif
od
4m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange
This item is in your cart

4m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

Item # 489589
Your Price
$26.99 $26.99
/ each
  • Quantity

In Stock

  • Estimated delivery 20-30 business days
Pricing, Assortment and Availability

    With LC to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, fibre channel, Infiniband®, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance.

    Back to Menu

    Item # 489589 
    Manufacturer # DV7650  
    weight 2.40 oz
    brand name C2G
    Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
    cable type Fiber Optic
    Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male
    Core/Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 µ m
    Additional Information Latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed; Immune to electrical interference; Includes LC clips
    Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
    length 13.12 ft
    Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Multimode Patch Cable with Clips
    Connector on First End 2 x LC Male
    Product Type Network Cable
    color Orange
    manufacturer C2G
    warranty length limited lifetime

    Back to Menu

    Back to Menu

    Back To Top

          This promotion is for loyalty members only. If you want to take advantage of exclusive offers like these, join Office Depot® OfficeMax® Rewards now! Already a member? sign in here.