SEG1
hp

http://static.www.odcdn.com/images/us/od/lb_loading.gif
od
Tripp Lite N785-001-SC Gigabit Media Converter
This item is in your cart

Tripp Lite N785-001-SC Gigabit Media Converter

Item # 582532 OfficeMax # 23558339
Your Price
$183.99 $183.99
/ each
  • Quantity

In Stock

Free delivery

Estimated delivery 3-5 business days

Pricing, Assortment and Availability

Tripp Lites N785-001-SC, 10/100/1000 Gigabit Media Converter, is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 2Km ) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically as well. Supports half or full duplex operation on the fiber port.

Back to Menu

Item # 582532 
Manufacturer # CR3378  
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
brand name Tripp Lite
height 1"
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5/125 µ m; 50/125 &micro
width 2.8"
package contents N785-001-SC Gigabit Media Converter; External Power Supply; Owners Manual
depth 3.8"
Product Name N785-001-SC Gigabit Media Converter
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
form factor External
manufacturer Tripp Lite
Ecolabel RoHS
Number of SC Ports 1
warranty length 1-year limited
model name N785-001-SC
Network Technology 10/100/1000Base-T; 1000Base-FX

Back to Menu

Back to Menu

Back To Top