Shop Black Friday Deals1 hour in store pickup
Please enter a quantity

Adtran NetVanta 1000Base-SX SFP Switch Module Item # 598411

Adtran NetVanta 1000Base-SX SFP Switch Module
$ 281 .99 / each $281.99

In Stock
Free delivery
Estimated delivery 3-5 business days

    Product Details

    Item # 598411 
    Manufacturer # K97978  
    Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
    maximum data transfer rate 1 Gbit/s
    Additional Information Industry-standard Small Formfactor Pluggable module; Use independently or in conjunction with copper interfaces
    Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5 µ m; 50 &micro
    Product Line NetVanta
    Product Name NetVanta 1000Base-SX SFP Switch Module
    manufacturer Adtran
    Compatibility NetVanta 1224ST; NetVanta 1224ST PoE; NetVanta 1224STR; NetVanta 1224STR PoE; NetVanta 1524ST
    Application/Usage Data Networking
    brand name Adtran
    Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
    Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
    warranty length 5-year limited
    Network Technology 1000Base-SX
    Show More ▾

    Customer Reviews


        This promotion is for Rewards members only. To take advantage of exclusive offers like these, join Office Depot® OfficeMax® Rewards now!

        Join Sign In