SEG1
hp

     

http://static.www.odcdn.com/images/us/od/lb_loading.gif
od
TRENDnet TFC-1000MGA Media Converter
This item is in your cart

TRENDnet TFC-1000MGA Media Converter

Item # 620794
Your Price
$44.99 $44.99
/ each
  • Quantity

In Stock

  • Estimated delivery 3-5 business days
Pricing, Assortment and Availability

TRENDnet's 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter, model TFC-1000MGA, is a reliable Plug-and-Play Fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form factor. This versatile fiber converter supports both Multi-Mode (SX) and Single-Mode (LX) fiber standards for transmission distances of up to 80 kilometers (50 miles).

The Mini-GBIC slot and Gigabit Ethernet port Auto-Negotiate between 100 and 1000Mbps transmission speeds. Diagnostic LEDs on the front of the converter convey device status. Control Auto-Negotiation (Forced/Auto-Negotiation) and Link Loss Return (Enable/Disable) with an internal dip-switch. This sturdy metal housed converter can be installed as a standalone unit and is compatible with TRENDnet's expandable 16-Bay Fiber Converter Chassis System, model TFC-1600.

Back to Menu

Item # 620794 
Manufacturer # LE9288  
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Product Series TFC-1000
height 1"
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5/125 µ 9/125 µ m; 50/125 &micro
width 4.7"
package contents TFC-1000MGA Media Converter; Multi-Language Quick Installation Guide; Power Adapter (5V, 1A)
depth 3.5"
Product Name TFC-1000MGA Media Converter
manufacturer TRENDnet
Compatibility TRENDnet's TFC-1600 Fiber Converter Chassis
weight 10.05 oz
Maximum Distance Supported 49.71 Mile
brand name TRENDnet
Number of SFP Slots 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair
Total Number of Ports 1
Expansion Slot Type SFP
Number of Total Expansion Slots 1
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
form factor Wall Mountable; Internal; Rack-mountable
warranty length 3-year limited
model name TFC-1000MGA
Network Technology 10/100/1000Base-T; 1000Base-SX/LX

Back to Menu

Back to Menu

Back To Top

        This promotion is for loyalty members only. If you want to take advantage of exclusive offers like these, join Office Depot OfficeMax Rewards now! Already a member? sign in here.