SEG1
hp

http://static.www.odcdn.com/images/us/od/lb_loading.gif
od
TRENDnet TFC-1000MGA Media Converter
This item is in your cart

TRENDnet TFC-1000MGA Media Converter

Item # 620794
Your Price
$44.99 $44.99
/ each
Protect your investment  Learn More
No Protection
2-Year Product Replacement Plan, $25-$49.99
$8.99
$8.99 8.99
  • Quantity

In Stock

  • Estimated delivery 3-5 business days
Pricing, Assortment and Availability

    TRENDnet's 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter, model TFC-1000MGA, is a reliable Plug-and-Play Fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form factor. This versatile fiber converter supports both Multi-Mode (SX) and Single-Mode (LX) fiber standards for transmission distances of up to 80 kilometers (50 miles).

    The Mini-GBIC slot and Gigabit Ethernet port Auto-Negotiate between 100 and 1000Mbps transmission speeds. Diagnostic LEDs on the front of the converter convey device status. Control Auto-Negotiation (Forced/Auto-Negotiation) and Link Loss Return (Enable/Disable) with an internal dip-switch. This sturdy metal housed converter can be installed as a standalone unit and is compatible with TRENDnet's expandable 16-Bay Fiber Converter Chassis System, model TFC-1600.

    Back to Menu

    Item # 620794 
    Manufacturer # LE9288  
    Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
    Product Series TFC-1000
    height 1"
    Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
    Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5/125 µ m; 9/125 µ 50/125 &micro
    width 4.7"
    package contents TFC-1000MGA Media Converter; Multi-Language Quick Installation Guide; Power Adapter (5V, 1A)
    depth 3.5"
    Product Name TFC-1000MGA Media Converter
    manufacturer TRENDnet
    Compatibility TRENDnet's TFC-1600 Fiber Converter Chassis
    weight 10.05 oz
    Maximum Distance Supported 49.71 Mile
    brand name TRENDnet
    Number of SFP Slots 1
    Network (RJ-45) Yes
    Media Type Supported Twisted Pair
    Total Number of Ports 1
    Expansion Slot Type SFP
    Number of Total Expansion Slots 1
    Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
    form factor Wall Mountable; Internal; Rack-mountable
    warranty length 3-year limited
    model name TFC-1000MGA
    Network Technology 10/100/1000Base-T; 1000Base-SX/LX

    Back to Menu

    Back to Menu

    Back To Top

          This promotion is for loyalty members only. If you want to take advantage of exclusive offers like these, join Office Depot® OfficeMax® Rewards now! Already a member? sign in here.