SEG1
hp

Get insider deals, exclusive promotions and more delivered right to your inbox.

http://static.www.odcdn.com/images/us/od/lb_loading.gif
od
TRENDnet TFC-1000MGA Media Converter
This item is in your cart

TRENDnet TFC-1000MGA Media Converter

Item # 620794
Your Price
$44.95 $44.95
/ each
  • Quantity

In Stock

Free delivery

Estimated delivery 3-5 business days

Pricing, Assortment and Availability

TRENDnet's 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter, model TFC-1000MGA, is a reliable Plug-and-Play Fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form factor. This versatile fiber converter supports both Multi-Mode (SX) and Single-Mode (LX) fiber standards for transmission distances of up to 80 kilometers (50 miles).The Mini-GBIC slot and Gigabit Ethernet port Auto-Negotiate between 100 and 1000Mbps transmission speeds. Diagnostic LEDs on the front of the converter convey device status. Control Auto-Negotiation (Forced/Auto-Negotiation) and Link Loss Return (Enable/Disable) with an internal dip-switch. This sturdy metal housed converter can be installed as a standalone unit and is compatible with TRENDnet's expandable 16-Bay Fiber Converter Chassis System, model TFC-1600.

Package Contents:
; TFC-1000MGA Media Converter; Multi-Language Quick Installation Guide; Power Adapter (5V, 1A)

Back to Menu

Item # 620794 
Manufacturer # LE9288  
brand name TRENDnet
Compatibility TRENDnet's TFC-1600 Fiber Converter Chassis
depth 3.5"
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Expansion Slot Type SFP
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5/125 µ 9/125 µ m; 50/125 &micro
form factor Wall Mountable; Internal; Rack-mountable
height 1"
manufacturer TRENDnet
Maximum Distance Supported 49.71 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair
model name TFC-1000MGA
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Network Technology 10/100/1000Base-T; 1000Base-SX/LX
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Number of SFP Slots 1
Number of Total Expansion Slots 1
Product Name TFC-1000MGA Media Converter
Product Series TFC-1000
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Total Number of Ports 1
warranty length 3-year limited
weight 10.05 oz
width 4.7"

Back to Menu

Back to Menu

Back To Top