Shop Black Friday Deals1 hour in store pickup
Please enter a quantity

Axiom WS-G5484 Mini GBIC Module Item # 649297

Axiom WS-G5484 Mini GBIC Module
$ 47 .99 / each $47.99

Protect your investment  Learn More
No Protection
2-Year Product Replacement Plan
$8.99 8.99

In Stock
Free delivery
Estimated delivery 20-30 business days

    Product Details

    Item # 649297 
    Manufacturer # 1830379  
    maximum data transfer rate 1 Gbit/s
    height 0.4"
    width 1.2"
    depth 2.6"
    Product Name WS-G5484 Mini GBIC Module
    manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
    Compatibility Catalyst 6000 Series; Catalyst 5000 Series; Catalyst 4000 Series
    Application/Usage Data Networking
    weight 1 oz
    brand name Axiom
    Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 1000Base-SX
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
    Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
    model name WS-G5484
    Show More ▾

    Customer Reviews


        This promotion is for Rewards members only. To take advantage of exclusive offers like these, join Office Depot® OfficeMax® Rewards now!

        Join Sign In