SEG1
hp

    

http://static.www.odcdn.com/images/us/od/lb_loading.gif
od
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km
This item is in your cart

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km

Item # 737191
Your Price
$93.99 $93.99
/ each
  • Quantity

In Stock

  • Free delivery : Estimated delivery 3-5 business days
Pricing, Assortment and Availability

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 1.2 miles/2km over Multi Mode ST fiber. The ET90110ST2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter (ST, 2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100 Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances of up to 2 km (1.2 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, the Ethernet to ST Fiber converter features an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required. For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U). Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Back to Menu

Item # 737191 
Manufacturer # PG5606  
height 0.8"
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3; IEEE 802.3u; FC; FCC
quantity 1
width 3.7"
package contents 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km; 1 x Universal Power Adapter; 1 x Instruction Manual
depth 6.3"
Number of ST Ports 1
Product Name 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km
manufacturer StarTech.com
Ecolabel RoHS
Compatibility ETCHS2U Rackmount Chassis
weight 1.32 lb
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
brand name StarTech.com
USB No
Digital Audio/Video No
Digital Audio No
Input Voltage 12 V DC
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair; Optical Fiber
Total Number of Ports 2
DVI No
Management Port No
Parallel Port No
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
form factor Desktop; Rack-mountable
color Black
warranty length 2-year limited
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX; 100Base-FX

Back to Menu

Back to Menu

Back To Top

        This promotion is for loyalty members only. If you want to take advantage of exclusive offers like these, join Office Depot OfficeMax Rewards now! Already a member? sign in here.