SEG1
hp

Get insider deals, exclusive promotions and more delivered right to your inbox.

http://static.www.odcdn.com/images/us/od/lb_loading.gif
od
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km
This item is in your cart

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km

Item # 737191
Your Price
$72.95 $72.95
/ each
  • Quantity

In Stock

Free delivery

Estimated delivery 3-5 business days

Pricing, Assortment and Availability

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 1.2 miles/2km over Multi Mode ST fiber. The ET90110ST2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter (ST, 2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100 Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances of up to 2 km (1.2 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, the Ethernet to ST Fiber converter features an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required. For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U). Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Package Contents:
; 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km; 1 x Universal Power Adapter; 1 x Instruction Manual

Back to Menu

Item # 737191 
Manufacturer # PG5606  
brand name StarTech.com
Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3; IEEE 802.3u; FC; FCC
color Black
Compatibility ETCHS2U Rackmount Chassis
depth 6.3"
Digital Audio No
Digital Audio/Video No
DVI No
Ecolabel RoHS
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
form factor Desktop; Rack-mountable
height 0.8"
Input Voltage 12 V DC
Management Port No
manufacturer StarTech.com
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair; Optical Fiber
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX; 100Base-FX
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Number of ST Ports 1
Parallel Port No
Product Name 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
quantity 1
Total Number of Ports 2
USB No
warranty length 2-year limited
weight 1.32 lb
width 3.7"

Back to Menu

Back to Menu

Back To Top