SEG1
hp

http://static.www.odcdn.com/images/us/od/lb_loading.gif
od
StarTech.com 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode SC 2 km
This item is in your cart

StarTech.com 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode SC 2 km

Item # 858606 OfficeMax # 23566749
Your Price
$69.99 $69.99
/ each
Protect your investment  Learn More
No Protection
2-Year Product Replacement Plan, $50-$74.99
$12.99
$12.99 12.99
  • Quantity

In Stock

  • Free delivery : Estimated delivery 3-5 business days
Pricing, Assortment and Availability

    The MCM110SC2 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 2 km creates an economical, cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over an SC terminated multimode fiber backbone.

    The converter supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 2 kilometers (1.2 miles), providing a simple solution for connecting 10Base-T/100Base-Tx Ethernet networks to remote locations using SC-terminated multimode fiber, while delivering solid network performance and scalability.

    This versatile GbE Ethernet to Fiber converter is compatible with most 3COM, Cisco, Lucent and Nortel networks and fully complies with applicable IEEE 802.3 standards.

    Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

    Back to Menu

    Item # 858606 
    Manufacturer # BH3945  
    weight 3.19 oz
    brand name StarTech
    eco-label/standard RoHS
    Additional Information Plug Type: M; Fiber Operating Mode: Half/Full-Duplex
    Network (RJ-45) Yes
    Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
    Total Number of Ports 2
    width 2.9"
    Product Name 10/100 MultiMode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter
    Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
    form factor External
    manufacturer StarTech.com
    Number of SC Ports 1
    warranty length 2-year limited
    Network Technology 10/100Base-TX; 100Base-FX

    Back to Menu

    Back to Menu

    Back To Top

          This promotion is for loyalty members only. If you want to take advantage of exclusive offers like these, join Office Depot® OfficeMax® Rewards now! Already a member? sign in here.