SEG1
hp

Get insider deals, exclusive promotions and more delivered right to your inbox.

http://static.www.odcdn.com/images/us/od/lb_loading.gif
od
This item is no longer available

Shop our Deal Center.

StarTech.com 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode SC 2 km Item # 858606 OfficeMax # 23566749

StarTech.com 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode SC 2 km

Recommended Alternatives

The MCM110SC2 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 2 km creates an economical, cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over an SC terminated multimode fiber backbone.The converter supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 2 kilometers (1.2 miles), providing a simple solution for connecting 10Base-T/100Base-Tx Ethernet networks to remote locations using SC-terminated multimode fiber, while delivering solid network performance and scalability.This versatile GbE Ethernet to Fiber converter is compatible with most 3COM, Cisco, Lucent and Nortel networks and fully complies with applicable IEEE 802.3 standards.Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Back to Menu

Item # 858606 
brand name StarTech.com
Ecolabel RoHS
form factor External
manufacturer StarTech.com
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX; 100Base-FX
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Number of SC Ports 1
Product Name 10/100 MultiMode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Total Number of Ports 2
warranty length 2-year limited
weight 3.19 oz
width 2.9"

Back to Menu

Back to Menu

Back To Top