SEG1
hp

     

http://static.www.odcdn.com/images/us/od/lb_loading.gif
od
Netgear ProSafe AFM735 SFP Module
This item is in your cart

Netgear ProSafe AFM735 SFP Module

Item # 904231 OfficeMax # 23916728
Your Price
$298.99 $298.99
/ each
  • Quantity

In Stock

  • Free delivery : Estimated delivery 3-5 business days
Pricing, Assortment and Availability

Back to Menu

Item # 904231 
Manufacturer # DN8955  
Compatibility ProSafe GSM7228PS 24-port Stackable Gigabit PoE L2+ Managed Switch; ProSafe GSM7252PS 48-port Stackable Gigabit PoE L2+ Managed Switch
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Application/Usage Data Networking; Optical Network
brand name NETGEAR
maximum data transfer rate 12.50 MBps
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX Network
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 50/125 µ m; 62.5/125 &micro
Product Line ProSafe
Product Name ProSafe AFM735 SFP Module
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Product Type SFP
manufacturer Netgear, Inc
model name AFM735
Network Technology 100Base-FX

Back to Menu

Back to Menu

Back To Top

From the Manufacturer|Powered by Answers™

Thank You Is the information in this section helpful? Yes / No

Overview

    • Fast Ethernet multimode fiber connectivity (IEEE® 802.3-2002)
    • LC duplex connector
    • Fits into standard SFP interfaces of fully Managed Switches
    • FSM726, GSM72xx, GSM72xxPS, GSM73xxS, GSM7328FS
    • Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with legacy 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber cables
    • Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with 50/125μm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
    • 5-year warranty
    • Ordering Part Number (United States) : AFM735-10000S

Images

Back To Top

        This promotion is for loyalty members only. If you want to take advantage of exclusive offers like these, join Office Depot OfficeMax Rewards now! Already a member? sign in here.