Shop Cyber Week Deals1 hour in store pickup
Please enter a quantity

Netgear ProSafe AFM735 SFP Module Item # 904231

Netgear ProSafe AFM735 SFP Module
$ 298 .99 / each $298.99

Protect your investment  Learn More
No Protection
2-Year Product Replacement Plan
$51.99 51.99

In Stock
Free delivery
Estimated delivery 3-5 business days

    Product Details

    Item # 904231 
    Manufacturer # DN8955  
    Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
    maximum data transfer rate 100 Mbit/s
    Fiber Optic Cable Standard 50/125 µ m; 62.5/125 &micro
    Product Line ProSafe
    Product Name ProSafe AFM735 SFP Module
    manufacturer Netgear, Inc
    Compatibility ProSafe GSM7228PS 24-port Stackable Gigabit PoE L2+ Managed Switch; ProSafe GSM7252PS 48-port Stackable Gigabit PoE L2+ Managed Switch
    Application/Usage Data Networking; Optical Network
    brand name Netgear
    Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX Network
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Product Type SFP
    Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
    model name AFM735
    Network Technology 100Base-FX
    Show More ▾

    Customer Reviews

    From the Manufacturer|Powered by Answers™

    Thank You Is the information in this section helpful? Yes / No


      • Fast Ethernet multimode fiber connectivity (IEEE® 802.3-2002)
      • LC duplex connector
      • Fits into standard SFP interfaces of fully Managed Switches
      • FSM726, GSM72xx, GSM72xxPS, GSM73xxS, GSM7328FS
      • Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with legacy 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber cables
      • Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with 50/125μm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
      • 5-year warranty
      • Ordering Part Number (United States) : AFM735-10000S



        This promotion is for Rewards members only. To take advantage of exclusive offers like these, join Office Depot® OfficeMax® Rewards now!

        Join Sign In