SEG1
hp

http://static.www.odcdn.com/images/us/od/lb_loading.gif
od
Netgear ProSafe AFM735 SFP Module
This item is in your cart

Netgear ProSafe AFM735 SFP Module

Item # 904231 OfficeMax # 23916728
Your Price
$298.99 $298.99
/ each
Protect your investment  Learn More
No Protection
2-Year Product Replacement Plan, $250-$299
$51.99
$51.99 51.99
  • Quantity

In Stock

  • Free delivery : Estimated delivery 3-5 business days
Pricing, Assortment and Availability

    Back to Menu

    Item # 904231 
    Manufacturer # DN8955  
    Compatibility ProSafe GSM7228PS 24-port Stackable Gigabit PoE L2+ Managed Switch; ProSafe GSM7252PS 48-port Stackable Gigabit PoE L2+ Managed Switch
    Application/Usage Data Networking; Optical Network
    Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
    brand name Netgear
    maximum data transfer rate 100 Mbit/s
    Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX Network
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Fiber Optic Cable Standard 50/125 µ 62.5/125 µ m
    Product Line ProSafe
    Product Name ProSafe AFM735 SFP Module
    Product Type SFP
    Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
    manufacturer Netgear, Inc
    model name AFM735
    Network Technology 100Base-FX

    Back to Menu

    Back to Menu

    Back To Top

    From the Manufacturer|Powered by Answers™

    Thank You Is the information in this section helpful? Yes / No

    Overview

      • Fast Ethernet multimode fiber connectivity (IEEE® 802.3-2002)
      • LC duplex connector
      • Fits into standard SFP interfaces of fully Managed Switches
      • FSM726, GSM72xx, GSM72xxPS, GSM73xxS, GSM7328FS
      • Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with legacy 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber cables
      • Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with 50/125μm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
      • 5-year warranty
      • Ordering Part Number (United States) : AFM735-10000S

    Images

    Back To Top

          This promotion is for loyalty members only. If you want to take advantage of exclusive offers like these, join Office Depot® OfficeMax® Rewards now! Already a member? sign in here.