Axiom J9150A-AX SFP+ Module for HP
This item is in your cart

Axiom J9150A-AX SFP+ Module for HP

Item # 911404
Your Price
$428.99 $428.99
/ each
  • Quantity

In Stock

  • Free delivery : Estimated delivery 20-30 business days
Pricing, Assortment and Availability

    Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

    Back to Menu

    Item # 911404 
    Manufacturer # 2852197  
    Compatibility MSA Compliant; HP E2910-48G-PoE+ al Switch; HP E2910-48G al Switch; HP E2910-24G-PoE+ al Switch; HP E3500-48 Switch; HP E3500-48-PoE Switch; HP E3500-24-PoE Switch; ProCurve 5406zl Intelligent Edge Switch; HP E5412-96G zl Switch; HP E5406-48G zl Switch; HP StorageWorks P2000 G3 MSA FC/iSCSI Dual Combo Controller SFF Array; HP StorageWorks P2000 G3 10GbE iSCSI MSA Dual Controller SFF Array System; HP StorageWorks P2000 G3 10GbE iSCSI MSA Dual Controller LFF Array System
    Application/Usage Optical Network; Data Networking
    Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    brand name Axiom
    maximum data transfer rate 10 Gbit/s
    Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network Full-duplex
    eco-label/standard RoHS
    height 0.5"
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5 µ m, 50 µ m
    width 2.2"
    depth 0.5"
    Product Name J9150A-AX SFP+ Module for HP
    Product Type SFP+
    Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
    manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
    warranty length limited lifetime
    model name J9150A-AX
    Network Technology 10GBase-SR

    Back to Menu

    Back to Menu

    Back To Top

          This promotion is for Rewards members only. To take advantage of exclusive offers like these, join Office Depot® OfficeMax® Rewards now!

          Join Sign In