Shop Cyber Week Deals1 hour in store pickup
Please enter a quantity

Axiom J9151A-AX SFP+ Module for HP Item # 912196

Axiom J9151A-AX SFP+ Module for HP
$ 593 .99 / each $593.99

In Stock
Free delivery
Estimated delivery 20-30 business days


    Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

    Product Details

    Item # 912196 
    Manufacturer # 2814352  
    Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    maximum data transfer rate 10 Gbit/s
    height 0.5"
    Fiber Optic Cable Standard 9/125 µ m
    width 2.2"
    depth 0.5"
    Product Name J9151A-AX SFP+ Module for HP
    manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
    Compatibility HP E2910-48G-PoE+ al Switch; HP E2910-48G al Switch; HP E2910-24G-PoE+ al Switch; HP E3500-48 Switch; HP E3500-48-PoE Switch; HP E3500-24-PoE Switch; ProCurve 5406zl Intelligent Edge Switch; HP E5412-96G zl Switch; HP E5406-48G zl Switch; HP 4-port 10GbE SFP+ zl Module; MSA Compliant
    Application/Usage Data Networking; Optical Network
    brand name Axiom
    Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network Full-duplex
    eco-label/standard RoHS
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Product Type SFP+
    Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
    warranty length limited lifetime
    model name J9151A-AX
    Network Technology 10GBase-LR
    Show More ▾

    Customer Reviews


        This promotion is for Rewards members only. To take advantage of exclusive offers like these, join Office Depot® OfficeMax® Rewards now!

        Join Sign In