SEG1
hp

Get insider deals, exclusive promotions and more delivered right to your inbox.

http://static.www.odcdn.com/images/us/od/lb_loading.gif
od
Axiom J9151A-AX SFP+ Module for HP
This item is in your cart

Axiom J9151A-AX SFP+ Module for HP

Item # 912196
Your Price
$567.95 $567.95
/ each
  • Quantity

In Stock

Free delivery

Estimated delivery 20-30 business days

Pricing, Assortment and Availability

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

Back to Menu

Item # 912196 
Manufacturer # 2814352  
Application/Usage Data Networking; Optical Network
brand name Axiom
Compatibility HP E2910-48G-PoE+ al Switch; HP E2910-48G al Switch; HP E2910-24G-PoE+ al Switch; HP E3500-48 Switch; HP E3500-48-PoE Switch; HP E3500-24-PoE Switch; ProCurve 5406zl Intelligent Edge Switch; HP E5412-96G zl Switch; HP E5406-48G zl Switch; HP 4-port 10GbE SFP+ zl Module; MSA Compliant
Connectivity Media 9/125 µ m Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LR
dimensions 0.5" Height x 2.2" Width x 0.5" Depth
Ecolabel RoHS
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-LR
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network Full-duplex
manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
maximum data transfer rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
model name J9151A-AX
Product Name J9151A-AX SFP+ Module for HP
Product Type SFP+
warranty length limited lifetime

Back to Menu

Back to Menu

Back To Top