SEG1
hp

Get insider deals, exclusive promotions and more delivered right to your inbox.

http://static.www.odcdn.com/images/us/od/lb_loading.gif
od
Axiom SFP-10G-LR-AX SFP+ Transceiver
This item is in your cart

Axiom SFP-10G-LR-AX SFP+ Transceiver

Item # 914257
Your Price
$514.95 $514.95
/ each
  • Quantity

In Stock

Free delivery

Estimated delivery 3-5 business days

Pricing, Assortment and Availability

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

Back to Menu

Item # 914257 
Manufacturer # 2701998  
Application/Usage Data Networking
brand name Axiom
Compatibility This SFP+ is Multi Source Agreement Compliant
Connectivity Media Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LR
dimensions 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Ecolabel RoHS
form factor Hot-swappable
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-LR
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
maximum data transfer rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
model name SFP-10G-LR-AX
Product Name SFP-10G-LR-AX SFP+ Transceiver
Product Type SFP+
warranty length limited lifetime

Back to Menu

Back to Menu

Back To Top