SEG1
hp

   

http://static.www.odcdn.com/images/us/od/lb_loading.gif
od
D-Link DMC-300SC Media Converter
This item is in your cart

D-Link DMC-300SC Media Converter

Item # 925996 OfficeMax # 23537184
Your Price
$179.99 $179.99
/ each
Protect your investment Learn More
No Protection
2-Year Product Replacement Plan, $150-$199.99
$35.99
$35.99 35.99
  • Quantity

In Stock

  • Free delivery : Estimated delivery 3-5 business days
Pricing, Assortment and Availability

DMC-300SC converts 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet multi-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 2 km. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port are provided.

Back to Menu

Item # 925996 
Manufacturer # BV5508  
Compatibility DMC-1000 Chassis
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
brand name D-Link
SC Port Type Duplex
Input Voltage 7.5 V DC
Additional Information Store-and-forward mechanism; Full wire-speed forwarding rate; External AC power adapter; Hot-swappable when used with chassis; Back-pressure & IEEE 802.3x Flow Control compliant; Can be used as a stand-alone device or with chassis; One slide switch for configuring fixed half/full duplex modes
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3; IEEE 802.3u; IEEE 802.3xEmission (EMI):; FCC Class B; VCCI Class B; CE Class B; C-Tick
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair; Optical Fiber
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Name DMC-300SC Media Converter
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
manufacturer D-Link Systems, Inc
Number of SC Ports 1
warranty length limited lifetime
model name DMC-300SC
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX; 100Base-FX

Back to Menu

Back to Menu

Back to Menu

Back To Top

        This promotion is for loyalty members only. If you want to take advantage of exclusive offers like these, join Office Depot® OfficeMax® Rewards now! Already a member? sign in here.