SEG1
hp

   

http://static.www.odcdn.com/images/us/od/lb_loading.gif
od
StarTech.com 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode ST 2 km
This item is in your cart

StarTech.com 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode ST 2 km

Item # 927717 OfficeMax # 23566758
Your Price
$70.99 $70.99
/ each
Protect your investment Learn More
No Protection
2-Year Product Replacement Plan, $50-$74.99
$12.99
$12.99 12.99
  • Quantity

In Stock

  • Free delivery : Estimated delivery 3-5 business days
Pricing, Assortment and Availability

This MM Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter creates a cost-effective Ethernet to fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a multimode fiber backbone. The converter supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 2km (1.2 miles), providing a simple solution for connecting 10Base-T/100Base-Tx Ethernet networks to remote locations using ST-terminated multimode fiber, while delivering solid network performance and scalability. Easy to setup and install, this compact, value-conscious media converter features auto-switching MDI and MDI-X support on the RJ45 UTP connections as well as manual controls for UTP mode, speed, Full and Half Duplex, as well as LFP (Link Fault pass-through) on/off.

Back to Menu

Item # 927717 
Manufacturer # BH3946  
weight 3.19 oz
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
brand name StarTech
Additional Information Plug Type: M; Fiber Operating Mode: Half/Full-Duplex
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
width 2.9"
Product Name 10/100 MultiMode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter
Number of ST Ports 1
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
form factor External
manufacturer StarTech.com
Ecolabel RoHS
warranty length 2-year limited
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX; 100Base-FX

Back to Menu

Back to Menu

Back To Top

        This promotion is for loyalty members only. If you want to take advantage of exclusive offers like these, join Office Depot® OfficeMax® Rewards now! Already a member? sign in here.