SEG1
hp

   

http://static.www.odcdn.com/images/us/od/lb_loading.gif
od
StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m
This item is in your cart

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m

Item # 945807 OfficeMax # 23566936
Your Price
$121.99 $121.99
/ each
Protect your investment Learn More
No Protection
2-Year Product Replacement Plan, $100-$124.99
$25.99
$25.99 25.99
  • Quantity

In Stock

  • Free delivery : Estimated delivery 3-5 business days
Pricing, Assortment and Availability

The MCMGBSC055 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC - 550m converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-SX optical signals, providing a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber/copper-fiber link, in order to extend an Ethernet network connection over a Multimode fiber backbone.

Supporting a maximum Multimode fiber optic cable distance of 550 meters (0.34 miles), this Fiber Media Converter delivers a simple solution for connecting Gigabit Ethernet networks to remote locations using SC-terminated MM fiber, while ensuring solid network performance and scalability.

Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Back to Menu

Item # 945807 
Manufacturer # BH4488  
weight 15.87 oz
Maximum Distance Supported 1804.46 ft
brand name StarTech.com
SC Port Type Duplex
height 1.1"
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5/125 µ 50/125 µ m
Total Number of Ports 2
width 3.9"
package contents 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m; Power Adapter
depth 2.9"
Product Name 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
form factor External
manufacturer StarTech.com
Ecolabel RoHS
Number of SC Ports 1
warranty length 2-year limited
Network Technology 1000Base-T; 1000Base-SX

Back to Menu

Back to Menu

Back To Top

        This promotion is for loyalty members only. If you want to take advantage of exclusive offers like these, join Office Depot® OfficeMax® Rewards now! Already a member? sign in here.