SEG1
hp

Get insider deals, exclusive promotions and more delivered right to your inbox.

http://static.www.odcdn.com/images/us/od/lb_loading.gif
od
This item is no longer available

Shop our Deal Center.

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m Item # 945807 OfficeMax # 23566936

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m

Recommended Alternatives

The MCMGBSC055 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC - 550m converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-SX optical signals, providing a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber/copper-fiber link, in order to extend an Ethernet network connection over a Multimode fiber backbone.Supporting a maximum Multimode fiber optic cable distance of 550 meters (0.34 miles), this Fiber Media Converter delivers a simple solution for connecting Gigabit Ethernet networks to remote locations using SC-terminated MM fiber, while ensuring solid network performance and scalability.Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Package Contents:
; 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m; Power Adapter

Back to Menu

Item # 945807 
brand name StarTech.com
depth 2.9"
Ecolabel RoHS
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5/125 µ m; 50/125 &micro
form factor External
height 1.1"
manufacturer StarTech.com
Maximum Distance Supported 1804.46 ft
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Network Technology 1000Base-T; 1000Base-SX
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Number of SC Ports 1
Product Name 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
SC Port Type Duplex
Total Number of Ports 2
warranty length 2-year limited
weight 15.87 oz
width 3.9"

Back to Menu

Back to Menu

Back To Top