SEG1
hp

Get insider deals, exclusive promotions and more delivered right to your inbox.

http://static.www.odcdn.com/images/us/od/lb_loading.gif
od
Allied Telesis AT-FS202 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
This item is in your cart

Allied Telesis AT-FS202 Fast Ethernet Media Converter

Item # 967821
Your Price
$151.95 $151.95
/ each
  • Quantity

In Stock

Free delivery

Estimated delivery 3-5 business days

Pricing, Assortment and Availability

The AT-FS202 Media Converter is the ideal solution when the time comes to upgrade your traditional 10Mbps Ethernet network or extend your 100Mbps Fast Ethernet network. The AT-FS202 Media Converter is designed to extend the distance of your network by converting Fast Ethernet data between twisted pair cabling and fiber-optic cabling. It features a 100FX fiber-port and a 10/100TX twisted-pair port. The fiber-optic port features an SC connector and an operating distance of 2 kilometers.

Back to Menu

Item # 967821 
Manufacturer # H34544  
brand name Allied Telesis
Compatibility AT-MCR12 AC or DC Powered Chassis
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
form factor Internal; Wall Mountable; Rack-mountable
manufacturer Allied Telesis, Inc
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair; Optical Fiber
model name AT-FS202
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX; 100Base-FX
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Number of SC Ports 1
Product Name AT-FS202 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Product Series ATFS200
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
SC Port Type Duplex
Total Number of Ports 2
warranty length limited lifetime

Back to Menu

Back to Menu

Back To Top