SEG1
hp

http://static.www.odcdn.com/images/us/od/lb_loading.gif
od
Allied Telesis AT-FS202 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
This item is in your cart

Allied Telesis AT-FS202 Fast Ethernet Media Converter

Item # 967821
Your Price
$217.99 $217.99
/ each
Protect your investment  Learn More
No Protection
2-Year Product Replacement Plan, $200-$249
$45.99
$45.99 45.99
  • Quantity

In Stock

  • Free delivery : Estimated delivery 20-30 business days
Pricing, Assortment and Availability

    The AT-FS202 Media Converter is the ideal solution when the time comes to upgrade your traditional 10Mbps Ethernet network or extend your 100Mbps Fast Ethernet network. The AT-FS202 Media Converter is designed to extend the distance of your network by converting Fast Ethernet data between twisted pair cabling and fiber-optic cabling. It features a 100FX fiber-port and a 10/100TX twisted-pair port. The fiber-optic port features an SC connector and an operating distance of 2 kilometers.

    Back to Menu

    Item # 967821 
    Manufacturer # H34544  
    Compatibility AT-MCR12 AC or DC Powered Chassis
    Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
    Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
    brand name Allied Telesis
    Product Series ATFS200
    SC Port Type Duplex
    Network (RJ-45) Yes
    Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
    Media Type Supported Twisted Pair; Optical Fiber
    Total Number of Ports 2
    Product Name AT-FS202 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
    Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
    Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
    form factor Internal; Wall Mountable; Rack-mountable
    manufacturer Allied Telesis, Inc
    Number of SC Ports 1
    warranty length limited lifetime
    model name AT-FS202
    Network Technology 10/100Base-TX; 100Base-FX

    Back to Menu

    Back to Menu

    Back To Top

          This promotion is for loyalty members only. If you want to take advantage of exclusive offers like these, join Office Depot® OfficeMax® Rewards now! Already a member? sign in here.