SEG1
hp

    

http://static.www.odcdn.com/images/us/od/lb_loading.gif
od
TRENDnet TFC-1000MGB Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter
This item is in your cart

TRENDnet TFC-1000MGB Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter

Item # 969270
Your Price
$50.99 $50.99
/ each
  • Quantity

In Stock

  • Free delivery : Estimated delivery 3-5 business days
Pricing, Assortment and Availability

TRENDnet's TFC-1000MGB Fiber Media Converter transforms 1000Base-T (Copper Gigabit) media to 1000Base-SX/LX (Mini-GBIC) media and vice versa. The 1000Base-T port supports full-duplex Gigabit connection at wire speed with RJ45 connector. The Mini-GBIC connection supports shortwave (SX) or longwave (LX) laser optic with multi-mode or single-mode Mini-GBIC module. This converter will give your Copper Gigabit connection the ability to interface with fiber connection over a great distance. With the optional 16-slot EIA-19-inch rack-mount chassis, the TFC series converters are the perfect solutions for various fiber media conversions for your network.

Back to Menu

Item # 969270 
Manufacturer # Q72815  
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Product Series TFC1000
height 1"
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
width 3.5"
package contents TFC-1000MGB Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter; 7.5V DC, 1.5A External Power Adapter; Quick Installation Guide
depth 4.7"
Product Name TFC-1000MGB Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter
manufacturer TRENDnet
Compatibility 19-inch Fiber Module Chassis (TFC-1600)
weight 12.49 oz
brand name TRENDnet
Number of SFP Slots 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber; Twisted Pair
Total Number of Ports 1
Expansion Slot Type SFP
Number of Total Expansion Slots 1
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
form factor Internal
warranty length 5-year limited
model name TFC-1000MGB
Network Technology 1000Base-T

Back to Menu

Back to Menu

Back To Top

        This promotion is for loyalty members only. If you want to take advantage of exclusive offers like these, join Office Depot OfficeMax Rewards now! Already a member? sign in here.