SEG1
hp

    

http://static.www.odcdn.com/images/us/od/lb_loading.gif
od
TRENDnet TFC-1000MGB Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter
This item is in your cart

TRENDnet TFC-1000MGB Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter

Item # 969270
Your Price
$50.99 $50.99
/ each
  • Quantity

In Stock

Free delivery

Estimated delivery 3-5 business days

Pricing, Assortment and Availability

TRENDnet's TFC-1000MGB Fiber Media Converter transforms 1000Base-T (Copper Gigabit) media to 1000Base-SX/LX (Mini-GBIC) media and vice versa. The 1000Base-T port supports full-duplex Gigabit connection at wire speed with RJ45 connector. The Mini-GBIC connection supports shortwave (SX) or longwave (LX) laser optic with multi-mode or single-mode Mini-GBIC module. This converter will give your Copper Gigabit connection the ability to interface with fiber connection over a great distance. With the optional 16-slot EIA-19-inch rack-mount chassis, the TFC series converters are the perfect solutions for various fiber media conversions for your network.

Back to Menu

Item # 969270 
Manufacturer # Q72815  
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Product Series TFC1000
height 1"
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
width 3.5"
package contents TFC-1000MGB Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter; 7.5V DC, 1.5A External Power Adapter; Quick Installation Guide
depth 4.7"
Product Name TFC-1000MGB Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter
manufacturer TRENDnet
Compatibility 19-inch Fiber Module Chassis (TFC-1600)
weight 12.49 oz
brand name TRENDnet
Number of SFP Slots 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber; Twisted Pair
Total Number of Ports 1
Expansion Slot Type SFP
Number of Total Expansion Slots 1
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
form factor Internal
warranty length 5-year limited
model name TFC-1000MGB
Network Technology 1000Base-T

Back to Menu

Back to Menu

Back To Top