SEG1
hp

http://static.www.odcdn.com/images/us/od/lb_loading.gif
od
HP BladeSystem 10GBase-SR SFP+
This item is in your cart

HP BladeSystem 10GBase-SR SFP+

Item # 986028
Your Price
$752.99 $752.99
/ each
Protect your investment Learn More
No Protection
2-Year Product Service Plan, $750-$999.99
$119.99
$119.99 119.99
  • Quantity

In Stock

  • Free delivery : Estimated delivery 3-5 business days
Pricing, Assortment and Availability

A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 400m on OM4 multi-mode fiber.

  • 10Gb Ethernet transmission rate with SFP+ form factor. Transmissions are up to 300m on MMF (SR), up to 220 m MMF (LRM) and 10 km on SMF (LR). Low power consumption at <0.8W for SR, <1W for LRM and LR. Duplex LC connector.

Back to Menu

Item # 986028 
Manufacturer # V28181  
Compatibility HP BladeSystem c-Class
Application/Usage Data Networking; Optical Network
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
weight 0.64 oz
brand name HP
maximum data transfer rate 10 Gbps
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 10GBase-SR
height 0.5"
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
width 0.5"
depth 2.2"
Product Name BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver
Product Type SFP+
manufacturer Hewlett-Packard
Network Technology 10GBase-SR

Back to Menu

Back to Menu

Back To Top

        This promotion is for loyalty members only. If you want to take advantage of exclusive offers like these, join Office Depot® OfficeMax® Rewards now! Already a member? sign in here.