25% Back in Rewards on ALL ink & toner Shop now | 25% off qualifying reg. priced purchase Apply coupon

miConverter/S 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Multimode 550m - 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T; 1 x 1000BASE-SX; USB/US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty

Item #167796
$315.99each

Description

    • With 10/100/1000Base-T technology get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over twisted pair cable
    • No hassle of internal installation, install externally
    • Expand your network capabilities with this 2 transceiver/media converter
    • Supports twisted pair cables for durability and improved signal transfer while ensuring smooth and seamless data transfer
    Specifications
    Item #167796
    Manufacturer #KQ4998
    Converter TypeExternal Unit
    depth1-8/10 in.
    Ethernet TechnologyEthernet; Fast Ethernet; Gigabit Ethernet
    Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-Mode
    height8/10 in.
    Network Media TypeOptical Fiber
    Network Technology10/100/1000Base-T; 1000Base-SX
    width2-3/10 in.
    modelmiConverter
    brand nameOmnitron Systems
    Eco Label StandardRoHS
    manufacturerOMNITRON SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY, INC.
    Product TypeNetwork Transceiver
    $315.99each