Transition Networks 10GBase SFP+ Cisco Compatible - For Data Networking, Optical Network10.30 Gbit/s

Item #389502
$3087.99each

Description

    • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
    • With 10GBase-BX technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
    • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
    • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
    Specifications
    Item #389502
    Manufacturer #UW4581
    depth2-3/16 in.
    Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-Mode
    height21/64 in.
    Network Technology10GBase-BX
    width335-31/64 in.
    brand nameTransition Networks
    Eco Label StandardRoHS; WEEE
    manufacturerTRANSITION NETWORKS
    Product TypeNetwork Transceiver
    Environmentally FriendlyYes
    Product Name10GBase SFP+ Cisco Compatible
    Interfaces/Ports Details1
    Limited WarrantyLifetime
    Product ModelTN-SFP-10G-U-40
    Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
    $3087.99each