Banner Ad Module PIQ
Item #751006

Perle S-1110PP-S2ST10-XT Media Converter - 1x PoE+ (RJ-45) Ports - 1 x ST Ports - Single-mode - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX/LH - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable, Desktop

Item #751006
$1176.99each

Description

The S-1110P-XT Industrial Temperature PoE Media Converters address the need for transparently connecting 10/100/1000 Ethernet equipment that operate in extreme temperatures to fiber while providing Power over Ethernet ( PoE ) to standards-based PoE and PoE+ compliant devices.

The S-1110P-XT PoE Media Converters will operate in industrial grade temperatures of -40F to +167F (-40C to +75C). Equipment found in traffic management, oil and gas pipelines, weather tracking, industrial and outdoor applications must function in temperatures that cannot be supported by a commercial based media converter. Boasting this extended temperature feature along with a rugged steel casing, the S-1110P-XT Media Converter provides an economical path to extend the distance between two industrial devices subjected to harsh environments and severe temperatures such as security cameras, wireless access points, alarms, traffic controllers, sensors and tracking devices.

  • With 10/100/1000Base-T technology get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over twisted pair cable
  • With Wall mounting feature, you can conveniently install the device while keeping the wires and cables organized
  • Expand your network capabilities with this 2 transceiver/media converter
  • Supports cost-efficient twisted pair cables for high-speed data transfer up to 100 meters
Specifications
Item #751006
Manufacturer #PF8380
depth5-29/32 in.
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-Mode
height1-1/32 in.
Network Media TypeOptical Fiber
Network Technology10/100/1000Base-T; 1000Base-LX/LH
width3-3/4 in.
modelS-1110PP-S2ST10-XT
brand namePerle
Eco Label StandardREACH; WEEE; RoHS
manufacturerPERLE SYSTEMS
Product TypeNetwork Transceiver
Banner Ad Module PIQ
$1176.99each