StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-BX60U-I Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-BX

$914.99/each

Description

    • Single Mode (SMF)
    • 10G Bi-Directional Upstream
    • INCREASE BANDWIDTH ON EXISTING INFRASTRUCTURE: This 10 Gigabit Ethernet bi-directional WDM SFP+ transceiver module sends and receives over a single strand of fiber optic cable instead of two
    • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-BX
    • 10Gbps
    • 100% CISCO SFP-10G-BX60U-I COMPATIBLE: 10 Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber Single Strand SFP+ works with Cisco switches like ASR9000, ASR1000, NCS5500, C3850, NCS540 and others