Item #176143

Perle Gigabit SFP Small Form Pluggable - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-BX Network1.25

Item #176143
$333.99each

Description

    • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
    • With 1000Base-BX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
    • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
    • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
    Specifications
    Item #176143
    Manufacturer #6HB221
    Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
    Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-Mode
    Maximum Transfer Rate0 MB/s
    Network Media TypeOptical Fiber
    Network Technology1000
    modelPSFP-1000D-M2LC2
    brand namePerle
    manufacturerPERLE SYSTEMS
    Product TypeNetwork Transceiver
    Total Number of Ports1
    $333.99each