Banner Ad Module PIQ
Item #7412411

StarTech.com HP J9151A-BX-D Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBase-BX Fiber Optical Transceiver Downstream

Item #7412411
$365.49 Sale
Reg. $384.99(You save $19.50)
After instant savings. Exp 10/29/22.

Description

    The J9151A-BX-D-ST is an HP J9151A-BX-D compatible downstream fiber SFP+ transceiver which pairs with StarTech.com's J9151A-BX-U-ST. They are designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBase-BX compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

    Technical Specifications:

    • Wavelength: 1330nmTx/1270nmRx
    • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
    • Type: Single Mode Fiber
    • Connection Type: LC Connector
    • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
    • Power Consumption: < 1.3W
    • DDM: Yes

    This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

    StarTech.com SFPs

    All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP+ modules and direct-attach SFP+ Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

    • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-BX
    • 10Gbps
    • 100% HPE J9151A COMPATIBLE: 10 Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber Single Strand SFP+ works with HPE switches like 2920, 2910al, 3500yl, 3800, 5400zl and others
    • INCREASE BANDWIDTH ON EXISTING INFRASTRUCTURE: This 10 Gigabit Ethernet bi-directional WDM SFP+ transceiver module sends and receives over a single strand of fiber optic cable instead of two
    • Single Mode (SMF)
    • 10G Bi-Directional Downstream
    Specifications
    Item #7412411
    Manufacturer #5699842
    Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-Mode
    Network Media TypeOptical Fiber
    Network Technology10
    quantity1
    brand nameStarTech.com
    manufacturerSTARTECH.COM
    Product TypeNetwork Transceiver
    $365.49 Sale
    Reg. $384.99(You save $19.50)
    After instant savings. Exp 10/29/22.