Axiom 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for Dell - 407-BBGN - 100% Dell Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+

$1023.00/each

Description

    • QSFP+ with optical network application/usage for reliability and maximum efficiency
    • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
    • 40GBase-LR4 network technology for reliable connectivity with maximum productivity
    • 40Gigabit Ethernet - Designed to provide high-performance Ethernet connection while minimizing power and CPU cycles' utilization
    • Optical Fiber media support for efficient and reliable connectivity
    • QSFP+ is the single answer to all your desired and specified application execution needs
    $1023.00/each